Ghaziabad At Glance
Train Information

   Detail of Trains comming and leaving from Ghaziabad Junction  

Train Timings Might have changed. To get the correct information call Railway Enquiry No.139

Train No. TRAIN NAME FROM TO ARRIVAL DEPARTURE DAYS VIA
64420 EMU Ghaziabad Hazt Nizamuddin - 0.1 Daily Delhi
15707 Exp Katihar Amritsar 2.05 2.07 Daily Ludhiana
13111 Lal Quila Exp Kolkata Delhi 2.23 2.25 Daily -
54075 Pass Sitapur City Delhi 2.42 2.44 Daily Delhi Shahdara
54077 Pass Bareilly Delhi 2.42 2.44 Daily Delhi Shahdara
15014 Ranikhet Exp Kathgodam Bhagat Ki Kothi 3.05 3.07 Daily Ajmer, Marwar
25014 Corbett Park Link Exp Ramnagar Bhagat Ki Kothi 3.05 3.07 Daily Ajmer, Marwar
14217 Unchahar Exp Allahabad Chandigarh 3.23 3.25 Daily Ambala Cantt
18238 Chhattisgarh Exp Amritsar Bilaspur 3.28 3.3 Daily Hnz,Nagpur
18238 Link Exp Amritsar Chhindwara 3.28 3.3 Daily Hnz, Amla
13413 Farakka Exp Malda Town Delhi 3.4 3.42 1,3,6 Delhi Shahdara
13483 Farakka Exp Malda Town Delhi 3.4 3.42 2,4,5,7 Delhi Shahdara
14005 Lichchvi Exp Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Ter 3.5 3.52 Daily -
14007 Sadbhavna Exp Muzaffarpur Delhi 4 4.02 5,7 -
14013 Sadbhavna Exp Sultanpur Delhi 4 4.02 1,3 -
14015 Sadbhavna Exp Raxaul Delhi 4 4.02 2,4 -
14017 Sadbhavna Exp Muzaffarpur Delhi 4 4.02 6 -
12801 Purushottam SF Puri New Delhi 4.03 4.05 Daily -
64421 EMU Ghaziabad New Delhi - 4.1 Daily Anand Vihar
12391 Shramjeevi SF Rajgir New Delhi 4.2 4.22 Daily -
64101 EMU Aligarh Delhi 4.3 4.32 Daily Delhi Shahdara
12206 AC SF Dehradun New Delhi 4.36 4.38 Daily -
14723 Kalindi Exp Kanpur Central Bhiwani 4.48 4.5 Daily Rohtak
14055 Brahmaputra Mail Dibrugarh Delhi 5.18 5.2 Daily -
14257 Kashi Vishvanath Exp Varanasi New Delhi 5.22 5.28 Daily -
15025 Exp Mau Anand Vihar Ter 5.4 5.42 1,3 -
12553 Vaishali SF Barauni New Delhi 5.48 5.5 Daily -
64437 EMU Ghaziabad Delhi - 6 Daily Anand Vihar
12427 SF Rewa Anand Vihar Ter 5.58 6 Daily -
14207 Padmavat Exp Pratapgarh Delhi 6 6.05 Daily -
12417 Prayagraj SF Allahabad New Delhi 6.1 6.13 Daily -
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF Amritsar Mumbai Central 6.15 6.17 Daily Hnz,Vadodara
12229 Lucknow Mail SF Lucknow (NR) New Delhi 6.2 6.26 Daily -
12233 AC SF Lucknow (NR) New Delhi 6.38 6.4 1,3,6 -
14042 Mussoorie Exp Dehradun Delhi Sarai Rohilla 6.57 6.59 Daily Delhi
24042 Link Exp Kotdwar Delhi Sarai Rohilla 6.57 6.59 Daily Delhi
64417 EMU Ghaziabad Delhi - 7.1 Daily New Delhi
54474 Pass Saharanpur Delhi 7.29 7.3 Daily New Delhi
64111 EMU Khurja Shakurbasti 7.33 7.35 Daily Delhi
54021 Pass Bulandshahr Hnz 7.51 7.53 Daily Delhi
74002 DMU Saharanpur Delhi 8.02 8.04 Daily Delhi Shahdara
64439 EMU Ghaziabad Delhi - 8.1 Daily New Delhi
54412 Pass Meerut Cantt Rewari 8.15 8.17 Daily New Delhi
64103 EMU Aligarh Delhi 8.23 8.25 Daily Delhi Shahdara
15273 Satyagrah Exp Raxaul Delhi 8.28 8.3 Daily Delhi Shahdara
64105 EMU Aligarh New Delhi 8.36 8.38 Daily Anand Vihar
64449 Ladies EMU Ghaziabad New Delhi - 8.45 1,2,3,4,5 Anand Vihar
64109 EMU Dankaur Shakurbasti 8.45 8.47 Daily Delhi
14205 Exp Faizabad Delhi 8.51 8.53 Daily -
54522 Pass Saharanpur Delhi 8.56 8.58 Daily Delhi Shahdara
64031 EMU Ghaziabad Shakurbasti - 9 Daily New Delhi
64581 EMU Hathras Quila Delhi 9.02 9.04 Daily Delhi Shahdara
19326 Exp Amritsar Indore 9.06 9.08 4 Hnz,Gwalior, Guna
14315 Intercity Exp Bareilly New Delhi 9.18 9.2 Daily Tilak Bridge
12371 SF Howrah Jaisalmer 9.38 9.4 2 Bikaner
64423 EMU Ghaziabad New Delhi - 9.5 Daily Tilak Bridge
14646 Shalimar Exp Jammu Tawi Delhi 10.1 10.12 Daily -
64401 EMU Ghaziabad Delhi - 10.2 Daily Delhi Shahdara
12056 Janshatabdi Dehradun New Delhi 10.28 10.3 Daily -
12033 Shatabdi Kanpur Central New Delhi 10.33 10.35 Ex 7 -
14311 Ala Hazrat Exp Bareilly Bhuj 10.48 10.5 4,5,7 Ajmer,Ahmedabad
14321 Ala Hazrat Exp Bareilly Bhuj 10.48 10.5 1,2,3,6 Ajmer, Bhildi
14522 Exp Ambala Cantt Delhi 10.5 10.55 Daily Delhi Shahdara
18478 Kalinga Utkal Exp Haridwar Puri 10.56 10.58 Daily Hnz,Bilaspur
13039 Janta Exp Howrah Delhi 11 11.02 Daily Delhi Shahdara
14649 Saryu Yamuna Exp Jaynagar Amritsar 11.07 11.09 1,3,6 Ludhiana
14673 Shaheed Exp Jaynagar Amritsar 11.07 11.09 2,4,5,7 Ludhiana
12443 SF Haldia Anand Vihar Ter 11.2 11.22 5 -
22409 Garib Rath Sasaram Anand Vihar Ter 11.2 11.22 1 -
12523 SF New Jalpaiguri New Delhi 11.26 11.28 3,7 -
15279 Poorbiya Exp Saharsa Adarsh Nagar Delhi 11.26 11.28 1,5 Delhi
64052 EMU Ghaziabad Palwal - 11.3 Daily Delhi
12561 Swatantrata Senani SF Darbhanga New Delhi 11.45 11.47 Daily -
14682 Exp Jalandhar City New Delhi 11.58 12 Daily -
64583 EMU Tundla Delhi 12.08 12.13 Daily Delhi Shahdara
12288* SF Dehradun Kochuveli 12.2 12.22 1 Hnz,Vadodara,Madgaon
14310 Ujjaiyini Exp Dehradun Ujjain 12.2 12.22 2,3 Hnz, Bina, Guna
14318 Exp Dehradun Indore 12.2 12.22 5,6 Hnz,Gwalior, Guna
19566 Uttaranchal Exp Dehradun Okha 12.2 12.22 7 Jaipur, Mahesana,Rajkot
64425 EMU Ghaziabad New Delhi - 12.35 Daily Tilak Bridge
12419 Gomti SF Lucknow (NR) New Delhi 13.17 13.2 Daily -
12688 SF Dehradun Madurai 13.3 13.33 1 Hnz,Nagpur, Chennai Central, Erode
22688 Link SF Chandigarh Madurai 13.3 13.33 1 Hnz,Nagpur, Chennai Central, Erode
14003 Exp Malda Town New Delhi 13.54 13.56 3,7 -
15609 Avadh Assam Exp Guwahati Lalgarh 14.18 14.2 Daily Bhatinda
54506 Pass Ambala Cantt Delhi 14.38 14.43 Daily Delhi Shahdara
64902 EMU Ghaziabad Kosi Kalan - 15 Daily Delhi
64427 EMU Ghaziabad New Delhi - 15.1 Daily Tilak Bridge
64107 EMU Dankaur Delhi 15.47 15.49 Daily Delhi Shahdara
64904 EMU Ghaziabad Mathura - 16.05 Daily Delhi
64151 EMU Aligarh Delhi 16.12 16.14 Daily Delhi Shahdara
64429 EMU Ghaziabad New Delhi - 16.3 Daily Tilak Bridge
54472 Pass Rishikesh Delhi 16.35 16.37 Daily Delhi Shahdara
64431 EMU Ghaziabad New Delhi - 16.4 1,2,3,4,5 Tilak Bridge
64433 EMU Ghaziabad New Delhi - 16.5 Daily Tilak Bridge
15621 Exp Kamakhya Anand Vihar Ter 17 17.02 5 -
64906 EMU Ghaziabad Palwal - 17.05 Daily Delhi
64471 EMU Ghaziabad Panipat - 17.1 Daily New Delhi
64403 EMU Ghaziabad Delhi - 17.2 Daily Delhi Shahdara
64441 EMU Ghaziabad Delhi - 17.25 Daily New Delhi
15483 Mahananda Exp Alipur Duar Jn Delhi 17.25 17.3 Daily Delhi Shahdara
64407 EMU Ghaziabad Delhi - 18.2 Daily Delhi Shahdara
64443 EMU Ghaziabad Delhi - 18.3 Daily New Delhi
54304 Pass Kalka Delhi 18.41 18.43 Daily Delhi Shahdara
12505 North East SF Guwahati Anand Vihar Ter 18.45 18.47 Daily -
54055 Pass Moradabad Delhi 19.1 19.12 Daily Delhi Shahdara
64445 EMU Ghaziabad Delhi - 19.15 Daily New Delhi
12311 Mail SF Howrah Kalka 20 20.02 Daily Delhi, Panipat
12487 Seemanchal SF Jogbani Anand Vihar Ter 20.2 20.22 Daily -
14555 Exp Bareilly Delhi 20.25 20.27 Daily Delhi Shahdara
19020 Exp Dehradun Bandra Ter 20.3 20.32 Daily Hnz,Vadodara
29020 Link Exp Meerut City Mandsor 20.3 20.32 Daily Hnz,Kota, Chittaurgarh
18101 Exp Tatanagar Jammu Tawi 20.35 20.4 Daily Amritsar
18109 Exp Rourkela Jammu Tawi 20.35 20.4 Daily Amritsar
64113 EMU Khurja Shakurbasti 20.45 20.47 Daily New delhi
12039 Shatabdi Kathgodam Anand Vihar Ter 20.45 20.47 Ex 4 -
12875 Neelachal SF Puri New Delhi 20.57 20.59 1,3,6 -
19106 Mail Haridwar Ahmedabad 21.03 21.05 Daily Jaipur
12003 Swarna Shatabdi Lucknow (NR) New Delhi 21.25 21.27 Daily -
14043 Garhwal Exp Kotdwar Delhi 21.25 21.27 Daily Delhi Shahdara
54307 Pass Moradabad Delhi 21.45 21.47 Daily Delhi Shahdara
12018 Shatabdi Dehradun New Delhi 22.03 22.05 Daily -
12912 SF Haridwar Valsad 22.22 22.24 3 Hnz,Vadodara
22918 SF Haridwar Bandra Ter 22.22 22.24 4 Hnz,Vadodara
64409 EMU Ghaziabad New Delhi - 22.4 Daily Delhi
64415 EMU Ghaziabad New Delhi - 23 Daily Tilak Bridge
54540 Pass Ambala Cantt Hnz 22.53 22.55 Daily Delhi
18110 Exp Jammu Tawi Rourkela 5.35 5.37 Daily Allahabad, Chopan,Ranchi
18110 Exp Jammu Tawi Tatanagar 5.35 5.37 Daily Allahabad, Chopan, Muri
64104 EMU Delhi Dankaur 6.03 6.05 Daily Dadri
12004 Swarna Shatabdi New Delhi Lucknow (NR) 6.45 6.47 Daily Kanpur Central
15484 Mahananda Exp Delhi Alipur Duar Jn 7.26 7.28 Daily Allahabad, Patna, Barauni
12312 Mail SF Kalka Howrah 7.48 7.5 Daily Gaya
12488 Seemanchal SF Anand Vihar Ter Jogbani 8.06 8.08 Daily Patna, Katihar
64152 EMU Delhi Aligarh 9.43 9.45 Daily Khurja
64112 EMU Shakurbasti Dankaur 12.45 12.47 Daily Dadri
12420 Gomti SF New Delhi Lucknow (NR) 13.03 13.05 Daily Kanpur Central
15026 SF Anand Vihar Ter Mau 13.28 13.3 1,5 Faizabad
64584 EMU Delhi Tundla 13.38 13.4 Daily Aligarh
13040 Janta Exp Delhi Howrah 16.09 16.11 Daily Patna
14006 Lichchvi Exp Anand Vihar Ter Sitamarhi 16.19 16.21 Daily Allahabad, Bhatni, Chhapra, Darbhanga
12034 Shatabdi New Delhi Kanpur Central 16.29 16.31 Ex 7 Etawah
64106 EMU Delhi Khurja 18.14 18.16 Daily Dadri
64110 EMU New Delhi Aligarh 18.22 18.23 Daily Khurja
64582 EMU Delhi Hathras Quila 18.34 18.36 Daily Aligarh
64114 EMU New Delhi Aligarh 18.44 18.46 Daily Khurja
64102 EMU Delhi Aligarh 18.54 18.56 Daily Khurja
12444 SF Anand Vihar Ter Haldia 19.4 19.42 2 Tatanagar
22410 Garib Rath Anand Vihar Ter Sasaram 19.4 19.42 6 Allahabad
12554 Vaishali SF New Delhi Barauni 20.32 20.34 Daily Gorakhpur
64108 EMU Delhi Khurja 21.18 21.19 Daily Dadri
13112 Lal Quila Exp Delhi Kolkata 21.33 21.35 Daily Patna
12428 SF Anand Vihar Ter Rewa 21.43 21.45 Daily Manikpur
12418 Prayagraj SF New Delhi Allahabad 22 22.02 Daily Kanpur Central
14218 Unchahar Exp Chandigarh Allahabad 22.13 22.15 Daily Kanpur Central, Unchahar
13414 Farakka Exp Delhi Malda Town 22.26 22.28 1,3,6 Kanpur Central, Sultanpur, Patna
13484 Farakka Exp Delhi Malda Town 22.26 22.28 2,4,5,7 Kanpur Central, Faizabad, Patna
14724 Kalindi Exp Bhiwani Kanpur Central 22.4 22.42 Daily Farrukhabad
12205 AC SF New Delhi Dehradun 0.38 0.4 Daily Roorkee
54539 Pass Hnz Ambala Cantt 5.28 5.3 Daily Saharanpur
19105 Mail Ahmedabad Haridwar 6.15 6.17 Daily Tapri
19019 Exp Bandra Ter Dehradun 6.33 6.35 Daily Saharanpur
29019 Link Exp Mandsor Meerut City 6.33 6.35 Daily Modinagar
12017 Shatabdi New Delhi Dehradun 7.25 7.27 Daily Saharanpur
54505 Pass Delhi Ambala Cantt 10.55 10.57 Daily Saharanpur
12911 SF Valsad Haridwar 11.4 11.42 3 Roorkee
22917 SF Bandra Ter Haridwar 11.4 11.42 4 Tapri
19565 Uttaranchal Exp Okha Dehradun 11.4 11.42 6 Tapri
14309 Ujjaiyini Exp Ujjain Dehradun 12.08 12.1 4,5 Saharanpur
14317 Exp Indore Dehradun 12.08 12.1 1,7 Saharanpur
19325 Exp Indore Amritsar 12.08 12.1 3 Saharanpur
14521 Exp Delhi Ambala Cantt 13.58 14 Daily Saharanpur
12287* SF Kochuveli Dehradun 14.05 14.07 7 Roorkee
54521 Pass Delhi Saharanpur 14.15 14.17 Daily Muzaffarnagar
18477 Kalinga Utkal Exp Puri Haridwar 15.11 15.13 Daily Tapri
14681 Exp New Delhi Jalandhar City 15.25 15.27 Daily Saharanpur
12055 Janshatabdi New Delhi Dehradun 16 16.02 Daily Tapri
14645 Shalimar Exp Delhi Jammu Tawi 16.3 16.32 Daily Saharanpur
74001 DMU Delhi Saharanpur 17.3 17.32 Daily Meerut City
54471 Pass Delhi Rishikesh 18.18 18.2 Daily Saharanpur
54411 Pass Rewari Meerut Cantt 19.04 19.06 Daily Modinagar
54473 Pass Delhi Saharanpur 19.3 19.32 Daily Meerut City
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF Mumbai Central Amritsar 20.03 20.05 Daily Saharanpur
18237 Chhattisgarh Exp Bilaspur Amritsar 21.08 21.1 Daily Saharanpur
59386 Link Exp Chhindwara Amritsar 21.08 21.1 Daily Saharanpur
12687 SF Madurai Dehradun 21.55 21.58 5 Saharanpur
12687 Link SF Madurai Chandigarh 21.55 21.58 5 Saharanpur
12234 AC SF New Delhi Lucknow (NR) 0.05 0.07 2,4,7 Bareilly
15622 Exp Anand Vihar Ter Kamakhya 0.23 0.25 6 Chandausi, Sitapur Cantt, Barauni, Goalpara Town
54076 Pass Delhi Sitapur City 0.47 0.5 Daily Bareilly
54078 Pass Delhi Bareilly 0.47 0.5 Daily Chandausi
54308 Pass Delhi Moradabad 2.31 2.34 Daily Hapur
12040 Shatabdi Anand Vihar Ter Kathgodam 6.39 6.41 Ex 4 Rampur
14556 Exp Delhi Bareilly 6.58 7 Daily Chandausi
14044 Garhwal Exp Delhi Kotdwar 8.08 8.1 Daily Bijnor
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Lalgarh Guwahati 8.4 8.45 Daily Gorakhpur,Muzaffarpur, New Jalpaiguri
54056 Pass Delhi Moradabad 10.33 10.35 Daily Hapur
14258 Kashi Vishvanath Exp New Delhi Varanasi 12.18 12.2 Daily Pratapgarh
12392 Shramjeevi SF New Delhi Rajgir 13.53 13.55 Daily Sultanpur, Patna
54302 Pass Ghaziabad Hapur - 14.45 Daily Pilkhua
14312 Ala Hazrat Exp Bhuj Bareilly 15.36 15.38 1,3,5 Moradabad
14322 Ala Hazrat Exp Bhuj Bareilly 15.36 15.38 2,4,6,7 Moradabad
12372 SF Jaisalmer Howrah 15.53 15.55 4 Rae Bareli, Gaya
12524 SF New Delhi New Jalpaiguri 15.53 15.55 3,7 Gorakhpur, Katihar
14008 Sadbhavna Exp Delhi Muzaffarpur 17.06 17.08 2,4 Chandausi, Sultanpur,Varanasi
14014 Sadbhavna Exp Delhi Sultanpur 17.06 17.08 1,6 Chandausi
14016 Sadbhavna Exp Delhi Raxaul 17.06 17.08 5,7 Chandausi, Sultanpur,Varanasi
14018 Sadbhavna Exp Delhi Muzaffarpur 17.06 17.08 3 Chandausi, Faizabad,Varanasi
14316 Intercity Exp New Delhi Bareilly 17.23 17.25 Daily Rampur
15280 Poorbiya Exp Adarsh Nagar Delhi Saharsa 17.45 17.5 1,5 Gorakhpur
15274 Satyagrah Exp Delhi Raxaul 18.05 18.08 Daily Sitapur City,Gorakhpur, Narkatiaganj
14004 Exp New Delhi Malda Town 18.49 18.51 4,7 Pratapgarh, Patna
14206 Exp Delhi Faizabad 19.18 19.2 Daily Bareilly
54022 Pass Hnz Bulandshahr 19.35 19.37 Daily Hapur
14208 Padmavat Exp Delhi Pratapgarh 20.32 20.34 Daily Rae Bareli
14650 Saryu Yamuna Exp Amritsar Jaynagar 22.05 22.07 1,3,6 Azamgarh
14674 Shaheed Exp Amritsar Jaynagar 22.05 22.07 2,4,5,7 Gorakhpur
12230 Lucknow Mail SF New Delhi Lucknow (NR) 22.48 22.5 Daily Bareilly
14041 Mussoorie Exp Delhi Sarai Rohilla Dehradun 23.02 23.04 Daily Najibabad,Haridwar
14041 Link Exp Delhi Sarai Rohilla Kotdwar 23.02 23.04 Daily Najibabad
15013 Ranikhet Exp Bhagat Ki Kothi Kathgodam 23.18 23.2 Daily Rampur
15013 Corbett Park Link Exp Bhagat Ki Kothi Ramnagar 23.18 23.2 Daily Kashipur

 

Posted Date : 23/10/2013 Posted By : Admin